ESPORTCALC Deep-Dive Guides, Pro Profiles & Scenario Library
Explore all 26 peer-verified quantitative guides on esportcalc.com, each pre-loaded with exact benchmark parameters and interactive calculators.
TenZ Valorant Sensitivity, DPI, eDPI & cm/360 Settings (2026 Analysis)
TenZ plays at 222.4 eDPI (1600 DPI × 0.139 in-game sensitivity), requiring 58.7 cm (23.1 inches) of mouse travel for a full 360-degree turn in Valorant.
s1mple CS2 Sensitivity, eDPI & Valorant Equivalent (400 DPI / 3.09)
s1mple's legendary 3.09 CS2 sensitivity at 400 DPI (1,236 CS2 eDPI) converts to 0.9711 in Valorant (388.4 Valorant eDPI) and 33.6 cm per 360°.
donk CS2 Sensitivity, eDPI & Rifle Entry Settings (800 DPI / 1.25)
donk uses 800 DPI and 1.25 sensitivity in Counter-Strike 2 (1,000 eDPI / 41.6 cm per 360°), which converts to 0.3929 sensitivity in Valorant.
ZywOo CS2 Sensitivity, eDPI & Hybrid AWP/Rifle Setup (400 DPI / 2.00)
ZywOo's 400 DPI × 2.00 CS2 sensitivity equals 800 CS2 eDPI (51.95 cm/360°), converting to 0.6286 at 400 DPI (or 0.3143 at 800 DPI) in Valorant.
Demon1 Valorant Low Sensitivity Guide (1600 DPI / 0.10 = 160 eDPI)
Demon1's 160 eDPI (1600 DPI × 0.10) is one of the lowest sensitivities in Tier-1 Valorant, requiring 57.2 cm per 360° in Valorant and a 500mm+ XL mousepad.
Aspas Valorant Sensitivity & eDPI Setup for Jett/Raze Duelists (800 / 0.40)
Aspas runs 320 eDPI (800 DPI × 0.40 sensitivity), delivering a crisp 28.6 cm/360° turn distance built for high-mobility dive duelists.
m0NESY CS2 Sensitivity, eDPI & Fast AWP Settings (400 DPI / 2.30)
m0NESY plays at 920 CS2 eDPI (400 DPI × 2.30 sensitivity / 45.2 cm per 360°), which converts to 0.7229 at 400 DPI (or 0.3614 at 800 DPI) in Valorant.
RTX 4060 + Ryzen 5 7600 Bottleneck & 1080p/1440p FPS Analysis
At 1080p, the Ryzen 5 7600 (185 index) and RTX 4060 (165 index) form a near-perfect 10.8% GPU-bound pairing, delivering 235+ FPS in Valorant/CS2 and 80+ FPS in AAA titles.
Ryzen 7 7800X3D + RTX 4070 Super 1440p Bottleneck & Frame Pacing Guide
At 1440p (1.35x pixel load), the 7800X3D completely eliminates CPU bottlenecks, allowing the RTX 4070 Super to operate at 100% raster/DLSS output (~300 FPS eSports / 108 FPS AAA).
Genshin Impact & Honkai Star Rail 75-Pull Soft Pity Primogem Calculator
75 pulls at 160 Primogems/pull costs exactly 12,000 Primogems, yielding a 36.32% cumulative base probability before soft-pity escalation kicks in at pull 74.
Valorant to CS2 Sensitivity Converter Guide: Exact 3.181818 Multiplier & eDPI Parity
Converting 0.32 Valorant sensitivity at 800 DPI (256 Valorant eDPI) by the exact 3.181818 engine yaw ratio gives 1.018 CS2 sensitivity (814.5 CS2 eDPI) and an identical 51.0 cm/360 turn.
cm/360 Mouse Sensitivity Guide: Finding Your Ideal Mousepad Distance for CS2, Valorant & Apex
At 800 DPI and 1.05 Source/CS2 sensitivity (0.022 yaw), a full 360-degree turn takes 49.47 cm (19.48 inches)—right inside the 40–55 cm/360 pro tactical FPS sweet spot.
144Hz vs 240Hz vs 360Hz Frame Time Comparison: How Many Milliseconds Do You Actually Save?
Upgrading from 144Hz (6.94 ms frame window) to 240Hz (4.17 ms) shaves 2.78 ms off display scanout latency, while jumping from 60Hz (16.67 ms) to 240Hz cuts 12.50 ms.
How Much Is 100,000 Robux Worth in USD? (2026 Roblox DevEx Creator Payout vs Retail Cost)
100,000 earned Robux cashed out through the official Roblox Developer Exchange (DevEx at $0.0038/R$) pays out $380.00 USD to the creator, compared to ~$1,250 retail purchase value.
Fortnite V-Bucks to USD Value Guide: Base Rate vs 13,500 V-Bucks Bundle Bonus
At the standard $8.99/1,000 base rate, 13,500 V-Bucks has a $121.37 retail value, whereas buying the 13,500 V-Bucks bundle ($89.99) drops effective cost by 26%.
Why a 1% Drop Rate Over 100 Runs Only Gives a 63.4% Chance (Binomial RNG Math Explained)
Farming a 1% (1-in-100) rare mount or legendary drop 100 times gives a 63.40% cumulative chance of getting at least one drop (36.60% dry-streak probability); hitting 95% certainty requires 299 runs.
Ranked MMR Climb Calculator: How Many Matches to Gain +600 Elo/RR at a 56% Win Rate?
With a 56% win rate earning +22 RR per win and losing -18 RR per loss (+4.40 expected MMR per match), climbing 600 rating points takes an average of 137 ranked matches.
K/D Ratio Recovery Guide: How Many Kills Do You Need to Raise Your K/D to 1.50?
Sitting at 4,400 kills and 4,000 deaths (1.10 K/D), reaching a 1.50 overall K/D requires accumulating 1,600 net surplus kills above your target ratio.
Steam Download Time Guide: How Long Does a 120 GB AAA Game Take on 300 Mbps Internet?
Downloading a 120 GB Steam or Battle.net install over a 300 Mbps connection (~34.5 MB/s actual CDN throughput) finishes in 59 minutes and 21 seconds.
16:9 vs 21:9 Ultrawide FOV Guide: Converting 103 Horizontal FOV to Vertical Degrees
A 103° horizontal FOV on a standard 16:9 monitor renders an exact 70.53° vertical FOV via trigonometrical Hor+ projection.
Minecraft Nether Portal Linking Guide: Converting Overworld X/Z Coordinates (8:1 Ratio)
An Overworld base at X: 1600, Z: -960 links precisely to Nether coordinates X: 200, Z: -120, while a 4,000-block Overworld journey requires just 500 blocks via a Nether ice highway.
ARPG & MMO Effective DPS Formula: Balancing Attack Speed, Crit Chance & Crit Damage
A weapon hitting for 280 base damage at 1.75 attacks/sec (490 raw DPS) with 45% crit chance and 225% crit damage scales to 765.6 effective DPS (+56.3% crit scaling multiplier).
Armor Mitigation & Effective HP (EHP) Math: Why Every Point of Armor Adds +1% Base EHP
With 3,000 raw HP and 150 Armor (60.0% physical damage reduction under Armor / (Armor + 100)), your champion possesses 7,500 Effective HP against physical attacks.
iRacing & ACC Fuel Calculator: How Many Liters to Load for a 45-Minute GT3 Sprint Race?
A 45-minute GT3 sprint at 1:44 (104s) average lap pace covers 26 race laps; adding +1.5 safety formation/cooldown laps at 2.90 L/lap requires loading 80 liters at the grid.
OBS Twitch & YouTube Bitrate Guide: Why Fast-Paced FPS Streamers Use 1080p60 at 6,000+ kbps
Streaming high-motion 1080p 60fps gameplay at a 0.10 bits-per-pixel density targets ~12,442 kbps (or 6,000–8,000 kbps under Twitch ingest caps using NVENC AV1/H.264).
eSports Tournament Prize Split Breakdown: How Much Do Players Keep of a $500,000 Championship?
From a $500,000 tournament championship with a 15% organization cut ($75,000) and 5% coach share ($25,000), the 5 starting roster players split $400,000—taking home $80,000 each.